ADVERTISING:

MDL Chengdu Major

  • Start Date:
    2019-11-16
  • End Date:
    2019-11-24
  • Type:
    LAN Event
  • Prize Pool:
    $1,000,000 USD
  • Location:
    Chengdu, China
  • Host / Series:
    Mars Media
2019-11-24
2019-11-16

Prizemoney

# Team DPC Points Prize (USD) Prize (EUR)
1. TNC Predator PH TNC.P 4,850 300,000 USD 271,977 EUR
2. Vici Gaming CN VG 3,000 160,000 USD 145,054 EUR
3. Invictus Gaming CN iG 2,100 110,000 USD 99,724 EUR
4. Evil Geniuses US EG 1,350 80,000 USD 72,527 EUR
5. J.Storm USCA J.S 900 60,000 USD 54,392 EUR
5. Team Liquid EU Liquid 900 60,000 USD 54,392 EUR
7. beastcoast PE bc 450 40,000 USD 36,261 EUR
7. Alliance SE [A] 450 40,000 USD 36,261 EUR
9. Fighting PandaS CA FP 150 25,000 USD 22,662 EUR
9. Fnatic WORLD Fnatic 150 25,000 USD 22,662 EUR
9. Team Aster CN Aster 150 25,000 USD 22,662 EUR
9. EHOME CN EHOME 150 25,000 USD 22,662 EUR
13. Adroit PH Adroit 100 12,500 USD 11,331 EUR
13. unknown PE unk 100 12,500 USD 11,331 EUR
13. Gambit Esports RU Gambit 100 12,500 USD 11,331 EUR
13. Team Spirit RU Spirit 100 12,500 USD 11,331 EUR

Playoff

ADVERTISING:

Group A

Group B

Group C

Group D

Teams

Team Spirit acquired Positive Guys on October 24th.

South America Qualifier

Invited Teams











Qualified Teams







Closed Qualifier


Two teams advance to the Main Event.
Four teams advance to The Summit 11 Qualifier.

Playoffs





Groupstage





Open Qualifier


Two teams advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Show Grid

China Qualifier

Invited Teams











Qualified Teams







Closed Qualifier


Three teams advance to the Main Event.
Four teams advance to The Summit 11 Qualifier.

Playoffs





Minor Qualifier Decider





Groupstage





Open Qualifier


Two teams advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Show Grid

SEA Qualifier

Invited Teams











Qualified Teams







Closed Qualifier


Three teams advance to the Main Event.
Four teams advance to The Summit 11 Qualifier.

Playoffs





Minor Qualifier Decider





Groupstage





Open Qualifier


Two teams advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Show Grid

North America Qualifier

Invited Teams









Qualified Teams









Closed Qualifier


Three teams advance to the Main Event.
Four teams advance to The Summit 11 Qualifier.

Playoffs





Minor Qualifier Decider





Groupstage





Open Qualifier


Four teams advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Show Grid

Europe Qualifier

Invited Teams











Qualified Teams







Closed Qualifier


Two teams advance to the Main Event.
Four teams advance to The Summit 11 Qualifier.

Playoffs





Groupstage





Open Qualifier


Two teams advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Show Grid

CIS Qualifier

Invited Teams









Qualified Teams









Closed Qualifier


Two teams advance to the Main Event.
Four teams advance to The Summit 11 Qualifier.

Playoffs





Groupstage





Open Qualifier


Four teams advance to the Closed Qualifier.
Show Grid

ADVERTISING:
ADVERTISING: