The Chongqing Major

  • Start Date:
    2019-01-19
  • End Date:
    2019-01-27
  • Type:
    LAN Event
  • Prize Pool:
    $1,000,000
  • Location:
    Chongqing, China
  • Host / Series:
    SLTV
2019-01-27
2019-01-19

PRIZE POOL

# Team Additional Prizes Prize (EUR)
1.
Team Secret
EU Secret
$350,000 USD 306,028 EUR
2.
Virtus.pro
RU VP
$170,000 USD 148,642 EUR
3.
Evil Geniuses
US EG
$100,000 USD 87,437 EUR
4.
PSG.LGD
CN PSG.LGD
$80,000 USD 69,949 EUR
5.
Fnatic
WORLD Fnatic
$60,000 USD 52,462 EUR
5.
EHOME
CN EHOME
$60,000 USD 52,462 EUR
7.
Team Liquid
EU Liquid
$40,000 USD 34,975 EUR
7.
Vici Gaming
CN VG
$40,000 USD 34,975 EUR
9.
TNC Predator (Dark) TNC Predator (Light)
PH TNC.P
$15,000 USD 13,115 EUR
9.
J.Storm
USCA J.S
$15,000 USD 13,115 EUR
9.
Thunder Predator (Dark) Thunder Predator (Light)
PE TP
$15,000 USD 13,115 EUR
9.
Chaos Esports Club
US CEC
$15,000 USD 13,115 EUR
13.
Team Aster
CN Aster
$10,000 USD 8,744 EUR
13.
Forward Gaming
US FG
$10,000 USD 8,744 EUR
13.
The Pango
CIS Pango
$10,000 USD 8,744 EUR
13.
Alliance
SE [A]
$10,000 USD 8,744 EUR

Teams

PLAYOFFS

GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D

NEWS

China Qualifier

Participating Teams



Invited Teams



The Winner of H-Cup Season 10 receives the 6th invite slot.







Open Qualifier Teams



4 teams advance from the open qualifiers to the closed qualifiers.







Closed Qualifier



Playoffs







Open Qualifier


Show grids

Open Qualifier #1





Open Qualifier #2



Europe Qualifier

Participating Teams



Invited Teams









Open Qualifier Teams







3 teams advance from the open qualifiers to the closed qualifiers.



Closed Qualifier



Playoffs





Groupstage


Show grids


Group A





Group B





Open Qualifier


Show grids


Open Qualifier #1





Open Qualifier #2



North America Qualifier

Participating Teams



Invited Teams







Open Qualifier Teams



4 teams advance from the open qualifiers to the closed qualifiers.







Closed Qualifier



Playoffs





Groupstage


Show grids


Group A





Group B





Open Qualifier


Show grids


Open Qualifier #1





Open Qualifier #2



Southeast Asia Qualifier

Participating Teams



Invited Teams







Open Qualifier Teams







4 teams advance from the open qualifiers to the closed qualifiers.



Closed Qualifier



Playoffs





Groupstage


Show grids

Group A





Group B





Open Qualifier


Show grids

Open Qualifier #1







Open Qualifier #2



CIS Qualifier

Participating Teams



Invited Teams







Open Qualifier Teams



4 teams advance from the open qualifiers to the closed qualifiers.







Closed Qualifier



Playoffs





Groupstage


Show grids

Group A





Group B





Open Qualifier


Show grids


Open Qualifier #1





Open Qualifier #2



South America Qualifier

Participating Teams



Invited Teams







Open Qualifier Teams







4 teams advance from the open qualifiers to the closed qualifiers.



Closed Qualifier



Playoffs





Groupstage


Show Grids


Group A





Group B





Open Qualifier #1



Show grids


Open Qualifier #1





Open Qualifier #2



VoDs